Finance Board

Board Members

NameTitleTermTerm ExpiresDate of Initial Appointment
Kathleen Kastrinelis

Chair

3 Years

June 30, 2019

July 2016

James Scanlon

Vice-Chair

3 Years

June 30, 2020

July 1, 2016

Ruth Rivard

Secretary

3 Years

June 30, 2020

July 1, 2016

Theresa Dunn

Member

3 Years

June 30, 2020

October 2016

John Osborne

Member

3 Years - Fill remainder of term

June 30, 2019

May 29, 2018

Vacant .

Member

3 Years

June 30, 2021

Vacant .

Member

3 Years

June 30, 2021

Joe D'Amore

Alternate Member

1 Year

June 30, 2019

March 6, 2017

Susan Yaskell

Alternate Member

1 Year

June 30, 2019

August 7, 2017